Youth Football GAME RESULTS FROM SEPTEMBER 24, 2011


A TEAM

Buffalo 38 Vinson 8

Ceredo Kenova 42 South Point 0

Wayne 20 Chesapeake 0

B TEAM

Barboursville 38 Milton 0

Buffalo 22 Vinson 20 (2 OT)

Ceredo Kenova 34 South Point 0

Douglass Cammack 28 Boyd County 0

Tolsia 20 Lawrence County 0

Wayne 22 Chesapeake 6

C TEAM

Barboursville 20 Milton 8

Beverly Hills 32 Mason County 0

Douglass Cammack 26 Boyd County 0

Lincoln County 12 Ona 8

South Point 12 Ceredo-Kenova 0

Vinson 8 Buffalo 6

Wayne 14 Chesapeake 0

D TEAM

Barboursville 36 Milton 14

Beverly Hills 20 Mason County 6

Ceredo-Kenova 12 South Point 6

Chesapeake 34 Wayne 22

Douglass Cammack 18 Boyd County 0

Lawrence County 20 Tolsia 8

Ona 24 Lincoln County 6

Vinson 6 Buffalo 0

SCORING SUMMARIES

BARBOURSVILLE AT MILTON

B TEAM

BA Griffin Adkins 65 run (Adkins run) 7:36 1st 0-8

BA Ivan Vaughn 72 run (run fail) 0:00 1st 0-14

BA Jayce Gould 27 run (Andrew Lester pass to Vaughn) 2:24 2nd 0-22

BA Gould 44 run (Lester pass to Vaughn) 0:06 2nd 0-30

BA Gould 25 run (Gould run) 5:45 4th 0-38

C TEAM

BA Cooper Hardman 10 run (run fail) 3:04 1st 0-6

BA Hardman 1 run (Jacob Marsh pass to Logan Adkins) 1:36 3rd 0-14

BA Brett Armbrewster 3 run (pass fail) 3:32 4th 0-20

M Nolan Cyrus 37 run (Tanner Paugh run) 0:42 4th 8-20

D TEAM

BA Drew Elkins 2 run (run fail) 2:02 1st 0-6

BA Isaiah Vaughn 49 run (Drew Elkins run) 4:58 2nd 0-14

BA Mathew Thompson 43 run (A.J. Messinger run) 0:34 2nd 0-22

BA Elkins 20 run (Jack Dragovich run) 5:40 3rd 0-30

M Boggie Humphrey 20 run (Caden Grass run) 3:20 3rd 8-30

M Griffin Weatherholt 78 run (run fail) 5:40 4th 14-30

BA Dragovich 10 pass (run fail) 0:30 4th 14-36

BEVERLY HILLS AT MASON COUNTY

C TEAM

BH Trenton Speaks 2 run (Markess Markham run good) :51 1st 0-8

BH Robert Morrison 30 run (Trenton Speaks pass good) 5:53 2nd 0-16

BH Michael Huddy 1 run (Markess Markham run good) 3:19 2nd 0-24

BH Markess Markham 33 run (Trenton Speaks run good) 3:02 3rd 0-32

D TEAM

BH Braeden Gaul 30 run (run failed) 4:54 1st 0-6

MC Grant Bryan 55 pass from Noah Vanco (run failed) 3:14 1st 6-6

BH Jaedon Payton 35 run (Camron Ball run good) :53 1st 6-14

BH Camron Ball 3 run (run failed) 2:54 2nd 6-20

BUFFALO AT VINSON

A TEAM

B Chandler Stacy 22 run (Tucker Watts pass Chandler Stacy) 5:46 1st 8-0

B Owen Porter 27 run (Jonah Mathis  run)2:50 1st 16-0

B Tucker Watts 2 run (Watts run) 2:30 2nd 24-0

B Watts 55 run (Mathis run) 2:30 2nd 32-0

V Taylor Jones 82 run (Jones run ) 5:32 4th 32-8

B Watts 45 run (run failed) 2:53 4th 38-8

B TEAM

B Mark Ekers 60 run (run failed) 5:41 1st 6-0

V Derek  Johnson 55 run (Tre Maynard pass from Johnson) 0:47 1st 8-6

B Ekers 65 run (Tyson Hall run) 7:30 2nd 14-8

V Maynard 50 run (run failed) 2:16 2nd 14-14

V Johnson 3 run (run failed) 4th down 2nd OT 20-14

B Ekers 3 run (Hall run) 4th down 2nd OT 22-20

C TEAM

B Austin Meadows 35 run (run failed) 4:31 1st 6-0

V Isaac Ross 65 run (Aiden Sperry run) 2:33 4th 8-6

D TEAM

V Brock Booth 54 run (run failed) 3:31 1st 6-0

BOYD COUNTY AT DOUGLASS CAMMACK

B TEAM

DC Malik Brown 1Run (run failed) 2:51 1st 6-0

DC Jadon Hayes 54 Run (Ben Barber run) 7:35 2nd 14-0

DC Brown 22 Run (Tevin Johnson run) 4:49 3rd 22-0

DC Kristopher Brown 36 Run (run failed) 1:44 4th 28-0

C TEAM

DC Christopher Slash 5 Run (Jaronimo Mitchell run) 2:44 1st 8-0

DC Jaronimo Mitchell 63 Run (run failed) 5:13 1st 14-0

DC J. Mitchell 34 Run (run failed) 1:32 2nd 20-0

DC Diallo Mitchell 48 Run (run failed) 3:12 3rd 26-0

D TEAM

DC Xavier Jackson 43 Run (run failed) 4:28 1st 6-0

DC Corbin Page 18 Run (run failed) 4:10 2nd 12-0

DC X. Jackson 38 Run (run failed) 7:45 4th 18-0

CEREDO-KENOVA AT SOUTH POINT

A TEAM

CK Brock Adkins 3 run (Mason Brubeck pass from Jeremiah Milum) 4:43 1st 0-8

CK Logan Wilcox 18 run (Adkins run) 1:42 1st 0-16

CK Adkins 65 run (run fail) 3:04 2nd 0-22

CK Brubeck 40 run (Wilcox pass from Milum) 2:00 2nd 0-30

CK Brubeck 13 pass from Milum (run failed) :24 3rd 0-36

CK Adkins 16 run (run failed) 2:45 4th 0-42

B TEAM

CK Casey Hinchman 6 run (run fail) 3:40 1st 0-6

CK Cameron Hodge 20 pass from Hinchman (Tanner Ferguson run) 1:28 1st 0-14

CK Tanner Ferguson 10 run (Josh Pennington run) 5:42 2nd 0-22

CK Logan Caldwell 2 run (pass fail) 4:06 3rd 0-28

CK Hinchman 10 run (pass fail) 4:20 4th 0-34

C TEAM

SP Hayden Henson 22 pass from Tayshaun Fox (run fail) 3:40 1st 6-0

SP Henson 48 run (pass fail) 3:14 2nd 12-0

D TEAM

SP Nakyan Turner 80 run (run fail) :03 1st 6-0

CK Jace Caldwell 25 run (run fail) 6:35 2nd 6-6

CK Cole Diamond 1 run (run fail) :26 4th 12-6

CHESAPEAKE AT WAYNE

A TEAM

W Jacob Cassidy 3 pass (run failed) 2:16 2nd 6-0

W Bradley Sharp 3 run (Sharp run) 6:3 2nd 14-0

W Luke Cassidy 28 run (run failed) 6:37 4th 20-0

B TEAM

W Logan McSweeney 8 run (run failed) 1:59 1st 6-0

W Grayson Pratt 4 run (Pratt run) 4:29 2nd 14-0

W McSweeney 15 run (Pratt run) 3:13 3rd 22-0

CH Austin Browning 67 run (run failed) 22:3 4th 22-6

C TEAM

W Gunner Harmon 5 run (run failed) 3:54 1st 6-0

W Nathan Ellis 2 run (Harmon run) 9:9 3rd 14-0

D TEAM

CH Gavin Hunt 94 run (Richendollar run) 0:0 1st 0-8

W Zavier Short 20 run (run failed) 4:27 2nd 6-8

CH Richendollar 50 run (Trenton Dearth run) 41:1 2nd 6-16

CH Hunt 5 run (run failed) 46:3 3rd 6-22

CH Richendollar 23 run (run failed) 7:09 4th 6-28

W Short 15 run (Gavin Meadows run) 2:49 4th 14-28

CH Richendollar 65 run (run failed) 1:53 4th 14-34

W Cole Kiley 42 run (Short run) 1:5 4th 22-34

ONA AT LINCOLN COUNTY

C TEAM

ON Cymon Crookshanks 21 run (run failed) 2:17 1st 0-6

ON Corey Wilson 6 run (run failed) 5:43 2nd 0-12

LC Tanner Walls 5 run (Kadin Beckelheimer run) 0:50 4th 8-12

D TEAM

LC Jayse Tully 34 run (run failed) 5:30 1st 6-0

ON Palmer Riggio 25 run (run failed) 4:14 2nd 6-6

ON Nicholas Riggio 36 run (run failed) 2:14 3rd 6-12

ON Palmer Riggio 5 run (run failed) 4:03 4th 6-18

ON Jace Shuler 20 run (run failed) 2:32 4th 6-24

TOLSIA AT LAWRENCE COUNTY

B TEAM

T Austin Anderson 15 run 2:39 in 2nd (no good) 0-6

T Jonathon Johnson 10 run 51.4 in 2nd (no good) 0-12

T J. Johnson 8 run 5:49 in 4th (Johnson to Tanner Rasnake) 0-20

D TEAM

T Tanner Copley 2 run 5:57 2nd (Shane Ison run) 0-8

LC Douglas Hall 65 run 5:15 2nd (no good) 6-8

LC Hall 41 run 1:27 2nd (#10 Cody Maynard) 14-8
LC Hall 11 run 49.5 4th (no good) 20-8



Comments powered by Disqus