Tri State Football League Results and Summaries

Compiled From a Provided Press Release; Edited by HNN
Tri State Football League Results and Summaries

A TEAM

 

            Ceredo-Kenova                      20                                Chesapeake                            0

             Douglass Cammack               1                                  Barboursville                          0

            Wayne                                     26                               Fairland                                  16

            Vinson                                     38                                Lawrence County                   6

           

  

B TEAM

 

Barboursville                           28                                Douglass Cammack               12

Ceredo-Kenova                      44                                Chesapeake                            14

Ona                                         30                                Boyd County                           0

South Point                             18                                Tolsia                                      12

Vinson                                     28                                Lawrence County                   6

Wayne                                     20                                Fairland                                   6

 

 

C TEAM

 

Barboursville                           12                                Douglass Cammack               6

Boyd County                           14                                Ona                                         0

Ceredo-Kenova                      40                                Chesapeake                            14

Lawrence County                   20                                Vinson                                     0

Milton                                      44                                Lincoln County                        12

Wayne                                     8                                  Fairland                                   0

 

D TEAM

Chesapeake                            30                                Ceredo-Kenova                      14

Douglass Cammack               28                                Barboursville                           12

Lincoln County                        26                                Milton                                      0

Ona                                         12                                Boyd County                           0

South Point                             32                                Tolsia                                       0

Vinson                                     38                                Lawrence County                   6

Wayne                                     40                                Fairland                                   0

(Editor's Note: Parents or others with photos from Youth Games may submit them for consideration at stories@huntingtonnews.net

 

SCORING SUMMARIES

  

BOYD COUNTY AT ONA

 

B-Team

O  Jake.Edwards 25  run (G.Edwards run) 1:16        1      0-8

O  Eastone Pettit 5  run(B.Holmes run)   1:45        2      0-16

O  J.Edwards interception return (run no good) 0:10        2      0-22

O  Garrett Edwards 5 run(J.Edwards run) 4:24        3      0-30

 

C-Team

BC  Ethan Cox pass from Ethan Cox ( Cox run ) 0:15        2      8-0

BC  E.Cox pass from Cox (run failed)  1:18  3     14-0

 

D-team

O Nicholas Riggio  3 run (run failed)  1:15        3      0-6 

O Cade Bills 38 run (pass fail) 0:32        3      0-12

 

CHESAPEAKE AT CEREDO-KENOVA

 

A TEAM                                                                    

CK      Jeremiah Milum 52 pass  to Mason Brubeck(run fail )6:09 1st 0-6                

CK      M. Brubeck 45 run (run fail) 2:22 1st  0-12                                             

CK      M. Brubeck 23 run (Logan Wilcox run) 0:05 2nd  0-20                        

 

B TEAM                                                                    

CK      Tanner Akers 9 pass from Casey Hinchman (pass fail) 4:47  1st 0-6                       

CK      Cameron Hodge 28 pass from C. Hinchman (Josh Pennington run) 3:27 1st 0-14

CK      J. Pennington 40 run (J. Pennington run) 7:02 2nd 0-22                               

CH      Cecil Fletcher 1 run (Austin Browning run) 3:33 2nd 8-22                 

CK      C. Hodge 15 pass from C. Hinchman (C. Hinchman run) 2:07 2nd 8-30     

CH      A. Browning 70 run (run fail) 6:30 3rd 14-30                                         

CK      Tanner Ferguson 2 run (Logan Caldwell) 3:06 3rd 14-38                               

CK      J. Pennington 8 run (run fail) 6:14 4th 14-44

 

CTEAM

CK      Clayton Sharp 10 run (Graeson Malashevich pass from Jaden Seider) 6:49 1st 0-8

CK      Parker Elmore 15 run (Tyrus Baumgardner pass for G. Malashevich) 3:19 1st 0-16

CK      G. Malashevich 45 run (G. Malashevich run)2:30 1st 0-24                 

CK      G. Malashevich interception return (J. Seider run)2:07 1st 0-30                    

CH      Isaac Henson 1 run (Austin Jackson run) 6:04 2nd 8-32                               

CK      P. Elmore 5 run (Clayton Sharp run) 1:00 2nd 8-40                             

CH      Jeffery Wall 1 run (run fail) 2:24 4th 14-40

 

D TEAM                                                                                            

CH      Zander Schmidt 9 run (Trenton Dearth pass from Donald Richendollar) 1:54 1st 8-0

CH      Gavin Hunt form D. Richendollar 55 pass (run fail) 3:41 2nd 14-0               

CH      G. Hunt 33 run (D Richendollar run) :25 2nd 22-0                               

CH      D. Richendollar 57 run (Isiah Smith run) 6:39 3rd 30-0                                   

CK      Jace Caldwell 20 run (Dane Burgess run)  :09 3rd 30-8                                 

CK      Dane Burgess 43 run (run fail) :09 4th 30-14                                        

 

 

DOUGLASS CAMMACK AT BARBOURSVILLE

 

B team-

BA - Griffin Adkins 30 run (pass fail) 4:43 2nd quarter

DC - Jaydon Hayes 58 run (run fail) 2:50 2nd quarter

BA - Ivan Vaughn 9 run (Adkins run) 0:52 2nd quarter

BA - Adkins 4 run (run fail) 0:22 3rd quarter

BA - Adkins 24 run (Adkins run) 1:02 4th quarter

DC - Hayes 37 run (Leo Earl pass to Farid Grier) 0:04 4th quarter

 

C team -

BA - Cooper Hardman 4 run (run fail) 0:08 1st quarter

DC - Diallo Mitchell 67 run (run fail) 3:46 2nd quarter

BA - Hardman 2 run (run fail) 1:49 3rd quarter

 

D team -

BA - Isaiah Vaughn 26 run (run fail) 7:49 2nd quarter

DC - Xavier Jackson 35 run (run fail) 2:56 2nd quarter

DC - Jackson 55 run (Jackson run) 2:19 3rd quarter

DC - Ziavion Johnson 23 run (Kayden Hager pass to Branson Price) 5:42 4th quarter

BA - Vaughn 1 run (pass fail) 2:20 4th quarter

DC - Dyquez Foster 37 run (run fail) 1:06 4th quarter

 

FAIRLAND AT WAYNE

 

A Team:

F Chase Fisher 1 run (Christopher Staten run) 3:03 1st 0-8

W Isaiah Thompson 7 run (run failed) 4:48 2nd 6-8

W Bradley Sharp 10 run (run failed) 0:0 2nd 12-8

W Sharp 65 run (run failed) 7:26 3rd 18-8

W Sharp 81 run (Luke Cassidy run) 6:30 4th 26-8

F Trevor Dement 65 run (Dement run) 6:10 4th 26-16

 

B Team:

W Grayson Pratt 35 run (run failed) 4:55 1st 6-0

W Logan McSweeney 37 run (run failed) 7:25 2nd 12-0

F Joe Lambiotte 37 run (run failed) 3:04 2nd 12-6

W McSweeney 25 run (Dylan Ratliff run) 0:0 2nd 20-6

 

C Team:

W Isaac Dean 15 run (Josh Perry run) 5:16 2nd 8-0

 

D Team:

W Cole Kiley 28 run (Gavin Meadows run) 2:18 1st 8-0

W Kiley 30 run (Zavier Short run) 3:10 2nd 16-0

W Kiley 50 run (Colt Adams run) 1:09 2nd 24-0

W Adams 33 run (Meadows run) 4:09 3rd 32-0

W Short 25 run (Meadows run) 2:07 3rd 40-0

 

LAWRENCE COUNTY AT VINSON

 

A team

V-Taylor Jones 30 run (Jonah Suttles run)5:34-1st 8-0

V-Jonah Suttles 14 pass from Taylor Jones (Jonah Suttles run2:02-1st 16-0

V-Isaiah Hart 1 run (Tighler Lindsey run) 4:12-2nd 24-0

V-Taylor Jones 3 run(Jonah Suttles run) 0:26-3rd 32-0

V-Jonah Suttles 54 run (run failed) 5:42-4th 38-0

LC-Aaron Roberts 38 run 0:01-4th 38-6

 

B team

V-Derek Johnson 55 run (Derek Johnson run) 5:16-1st 8-0

V-Tre Maynard 10 pass from Derek Johnson (run failed) 7:32-2nd 14-0

V-Derek Johnson 92 run (Justin Samson run) 1:0-2nd 22-0

V-Derek Johnson 51 run (run failed) 2:02-3rd 28-0

LC-Kylan Ross 10 run (run failed) 0:13-4th 28-6

 

C team

LC-Chase Sartain 50 run (run failed) 2:33-1st 6-0

LC-Danny Hall 10 run (Chase Sartain run) 3:54-2nd 14-0

LC-Chase Sartain 50 run (run failed) 2:12-3rd 20-0

 

D team

V-Brodie Brumfield 36 run(brock booth run)5:12-1st 8-0

V-Brodie Brumfield 42 run (Hank Hinchman run)6:29-1st 16-0

LC-Cody Maynard 2 run (run failed)3:36-2nd 16-6

V-Brock Booth 52 run (pass failed)2:37-2nd 22-6

V-Brock Booth 63 run (Chase Ellis run)6:58-3rd 30-6

V-Brock Booth 36 run (Hank Hinchman run)3:36-4th 38-6

 

MILTON AT LINCOLN COUNTY

 

C Team

LN – Tanner Walls 60 run (run failed)  6:01        1st           6-0

M – Andrew Shull 15 run (Nolan Cyrus run)  3:30        1st           6-8

M – Andrew Shull 1 run (pass failed) 1:30        1st           6-14

M – Baden Gillespie 6 run (Nolan Cyrus run)  3:30        2nd   6-22

M – Tristan Gray 5 pass from Andrew Shull (Shull run) 0:58  2nd  6-30

M – Baden Gillespie 15 run (run failed) 1:13        3rd           6-36

M – Nolan Cyrus 40 pass from Andrew Shull (Alec Bentley run)  7:13   4th  6-44

LC – Tanner Walls 65 run (run failed)  7:03        4th           12-44

 

D Team

LN – Jayse Tully 32 run (run failed)  4:32        2nd          6-0

LN – Bryce Hoover 41 run (Tully run) 1:48        2nd          14-0

LN – Jayse Tully 4 run (run failed)  5:15        3rd          20-0

LN – Jayse Tully 10 run (run failed)  6:30        4th           26-0

 

 

SOUTH POINT AT TOLSIA

 

B TEAM

T  Tanner Rasnake 42 run (run fail) 6:27 1st 0-6

SP  Derek S McCarty 1 run (run fail) 3:54 1st 6-6

SP  Ean Brown 2 run (run fail) 0:32 2nd 12-6

SP  Dustin McCarty 3 run (run fail) 5:28 3rd 18-6

T Jonathan Johnson 5 run (run fail) 0:53 4th 18-12

 

D TEAM

SP  Nakyan Turner 6 run (Nakyan Turner run) 5:30 1st 8-0

SP  Vinincio Palladino 5 run (run fail) 1:20 1st 14-0

SP  Vinincio Palladino 5 run (run fail) 3:33 2nd 20-0

SP  Nakyan Turner 6 run (run fail) 7:50 3rd 26-0

SP  Austin Webb 21 run (run fail) 6:06 4th 32-0

 

                                

Comments powered by Disqus