High School lacrosse in West Virginia has grown to the point it has become necessary to split
into two divisions to facilitate scheduling and the level of play. The West Virginia Scholastic
Lacrosse Association (WVSLA) is proud to announce it's 2016 Boys All State Division 2
Teams.


DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM ATTACK
Michael Watcher - Junior - Berkeley County
Jamon Hill - Junior - Capital
Josh Coleman - Senior - Kanawha Valley

DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM - MIDFIELD
Austin Randolph - Senior - Bridgeport
Cam Steeley - Senior - Berkeley County
Quaide McNabb - Senior - Capital

DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM - LONG STICK MIDFIELD
Bradley Curtin - Senior - Spring Mills

DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM - SPECIALIST
Martin Owens - Sophomore - Berkeley County

DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM - DEFENSE
Juan Sosa - Senior - Spring Mills
Chris Harris - Junior - Capital
Jacob Thrasher - Sophomore - Berkeley County

DIVISION 2 - FIRST TEAM - GOAL
Jeremy Martin - Senior - Capital
_______________________________________

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - ATTACK
Garrett Watcher - Freshman - Berkeley County
Connor Reeves - Senior - Capital
Jacob Short - Senior - Harrison County
Ashton Gabrielson - Junior - Spring Mills

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - MIDFIELD
Jake Cooper - Senior - Berkeley County
Logan McCulley - Junior - Spring Mills
Braxton Roman - Junior - Spring Mills

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - LONG STICK MIDFIELD
Cody Cato - Junior - Kanawha Valley

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - SPECIALIST
Johnny Croskey - Junior - Preston

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - DEFENSE
Zack Nichols - Junior - Kanawha Valley
Jared Carter - Sophomore - Berkeley County
Devon Adkins - Senior - Capital

DIVISION 2 - SECOND TEAM - GOAL
Tim Shutler - Senior - John Marshall
_______________________________________

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - ATTACK
Carlos Wiseman - Senior - Bridgeport
Greg Shutler - Senior - John Marshall
Levi Myers - Junior - Buckhannon-Upshur
Matt Strange - Sophomore Harrison County
Dakota Holt - Sophomore - Preston
Jared Yates - Junior - Spring Mills

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - MIDFIELD
Trevor Brown - Junior - Spring Mills
Elliot Koontz - Sophomore - Capital
Joe Lopez - Senior - Harrison County
John Asseff - Sophomore - Saint Albans

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - LONG STICK MIDFIELD
Landon Palmer - Senior - Capital

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - SPECIALIST
Matthew Chapman - Sophomore - Spring Mills

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - DEFENSE
Liam Buhr - Senior - Spring Mills
Alex Arco - Sophomore - Harrison County
Jacob DeVall - Sophomore - Preston

DIVISION 2 - HONORABLE MENTION - GOAL
Trevor Campbell - Junior - Spring Mills