Tri State Youth Football Semi Final Results

Updated 1 year ago Edited from a Press Release

The Tri State Youth Football League Semi Final Results are below.

These teams play Saturday, Nov.5 in the Turf Bowl at Joan C. Edwards Stadium beginning at 9 a.m.

D: A-2 Barboursville (8-1) v. A-1 Douglass Cammack (10-0)

C: A-2 Fairland (8-1) v. A-1 Douglass Cammack (9-0)

B: A-2 Beverly Hills (8-1) v. A-4 Fairland (7-3)

A: N-1 Vinson (7-0) v. A-1 Fairland (8-0)

 

SEMI FINAL RESULTS

At Vinson

 

D: Barboursville 28 Tornado 12

C: Fairland 28 Buffalo 6

B: Beverly Hills 20 Douglass Commack 6

A: Vinson 34 Barboursville 0

 

D Team:

T David Robinson, Jr. 34 run (run failed) 6-0

BA Beau Christopher 5 run (Christopher run) 6-8

T Robinson 49 run (run failed) 12-8

BA Jacob Savage 9 run (run failed) 12-14

BA Savage 4 run (run failed) 12-20

BA Savage 21 run (Savage run) 12-28

 

 

C Team:

F Kameron Kitts 15 run (run failed) 0-6

F Ethan Wall 1 run (Kitts run) 0-14

BU Colton Caldwell 65 run (run failed) 6-2028

F Brody Buchanon 11 run (Buchanon run) 6-28

 

B Team:

BH Gavin Lochow 66 run (run failed) 6-0

BH Xavier Terrell 30 run (run failed) 12-0

DC Michael Johnson 1 run (run failed) 12-6

BH Safety 14-6

BH 6Malik McKneely 60 run (run failed) 20-6

 

A Team:

V Ben Turner 63 run (run failed) 6-0

V Melvin Pauley 15 punt return (run failed) 12-0

V Turner 3 run (run failed) 18-0

V Turner 43 run (Clay Booth pass from Turner) 26-0

V Jackson Nicholas 2 run (Bryson Hayton run) 34-0

 

At Tornado

 

D: Douglass Cammack 26 Ceredo-Kenova 6

C: Douglass Cammack 36 Chesapeake 20

B: Fairland 8 Tornado 0

A: Fairland 30 Douglass Cammack 0

 

D Team:

DC Isaiah Lapsley 50 run (run failed) 6-0

DC Malachi Payne 60 run (Cylis Allen run) 14-0

DC Allen 13 run (run failed) 20-0

DC Lapsley 30 run (run failed) 26-0

CK Watts 3 run (run failed) 26-6

 

C Team:

DC Jalyn Abercrombie 65 run (run failed) 6-0

CH Caleb Cox 1 run (Will Jones run) 6-8

DC Abercrombie 5 run (Abercrombie run) 14-8

CH Jones 1 run (run failed) 14-14

DC Abercrombie 65 run (Zah’Treious Jackson run) 22-14

CH Carson Gue 5 pass from Cox (run failed) 22-20

DC Jackson 65 run (Abercrombie run) 30-20

DC D’Edrick Graves 30 run (run failed) 36-20

 

B Team:

F Leep 2 run (Ward pass from Jackson) 0-8

 

A Team:

F J.D. Brumfield 7 run (pass failed) 6-0

F Riley Kazee 12 run (Brumfield run) 14-0

F Brumfield 10 run (Brumfield run) 22-0

F Cameron Mayo 12 run (Aiden Porter pass from Mayo) 30-0

 

 

TURF BOWL SCHEDULE

Joan C. Edwards Stadium

Marshall University

Saturday, November 5, 2016 at 9:00 a.m.

 

D: A-2 Barboursville (8-1) v. A-1 Douglass Cammack (10-0)

C: A-2 Fairland (8-1) v. A-1 Douglass Cammack (9-0)

B: A-2 Beverly Hills (8-1) v. A-4 Fairland (7-3)

A: N-1 Vinson (7-0) v. A-1 Fairland (8-0)


 

Comments powered by Disqus