Game Summaries Tri State Youth Football

FromPress Release

SCORING SUMMARIES

BEVERLY HILLS AT ONA

B Team

BH J. Gooderham 80 run(Gooderham run) 7:46 1 0-8

BH J.Gooderham 60 run(T.Hendricks pass fromChristian) 0:37 1 0-16

BH D. Bradshaw 6 run(J.Gooderham run) 0:09 2 0-24

BH D.Bradshaw 22 run(run fail) 5:14 3 0-30

BH D.Bradshaw 70 run(D.Bradshaw pass from Christain) 1:12 3 0-38

O B.Holmes 56 pass from J.Edwards(run fail) 1:31 4 6-38

C Team

BH R.Morrison 54 run(run fail) 5:19 1 0-6

BH R.Morrison 7 run(run fail) :28 1 0-12

BH R.Morrison 7 run(run fail) 5:58 2 0-18

BH T.Speaks 18 run(R Morrison run) 3:03 3 0-26

D Team

BH J.Payton 5 run( C.Ball run) 2:55 1 0-8

O P.Riggio 5 run( N.Riggio run) 0:35 1 8-8

O P.Riggio 42 interception return (pass fail) 0:19 2 14-8

BH J.Payton 65 run (J.Paytton run) 0:07 2 14-16

O N.Riggio 14 run(run fail) 1:32 4 20-16

BUFFALO AT TOLSIA

B TEAM

B Mike Ekers 17 run (run fail) 7:00 1st 6-0

B Mike Ekers 17 run (pass fail) 4:00 1st 12-0

T Tanner Rasnake 42 run (run fail) 3:30 3rd 12-6

B Mike Ekers 17 run (pass fail) 4:01 4th 18-6

D TEAM

B Kobe Vanhoose 28 run (run fail) 3:50 2nd 6-0

B Caleb Tackett 20 run (run fail) 5:52 4th 12-0

CEREDO-KENOVA AT LAWRENCE COUNTY

A TEAM

CK Austin Stambaugh 10 pass in 1st (PAT Good)0-8

CK Mason Brubeck 25 run (Brock Adkins run)0-16

CK #21 25 run (Carsey Wilder run)0-24

CK #21 14 run (Trey Malashevich run)0-32

CK Adkins 49 run (#89 run)0-40

CK Adkins 58 run (no good)0-46

B TEAM

CK Pennington 65 run 7:38 in 1st (Ferguson run) 0-8

CK Sharp-Kipp 50 run 5:06 in 1st (no good) 0-14

CK Pennington 36 run in 1st (Jenkins run)0-22

CK Hinchman 34 run 6:00 in 2nd (Ferguson run)0-30

CK Caldwell 46 run 2:40 (Hinchman run) 0-38

CK Pennington 46 run 3:55 in 2nd (Hinchman run) 0-46

CK Galtin Spangler 37 run (Tanner Akers run) 0-54

C TEAM

CK Graeson Malashevich 41 run 3:32 in 1st (Malashevich run) 0-8

CK Clayton Sharp-Kipp 7 run 7:11 in 2nd (Jaden Seider pass from Sharp-Kipp) 0-16

CK Malashevich 15 run 7:59 in 2nd (Jackson Roy pass from Malashevich) 0-24

LC Jared Wellman 34 run 0:35 in 4th (Chase Sartin pass from Wellman) 8-24

D TEAM

CK Mayo run 1st 0-6

CK Caldwell run 2nd (good)0-14

Ck Mayo run 2nd 0-22

CK Burgess run (Caldwell run)0-30

CK Td in 4th 0-36

CHESAPEAKE AT FAIRLAND

A TEAM

F-STATEN 7 RUN (DEMENT FROM BURCHAM) 2.20 1ST 8-0

CH-LAWSON 1 RUN (LAWSON FROM MCCOMAS) 7.41 2ND 8-8

CH-SCOTT 2 RUN (RUN FAIL) 4.41 4TH 8-14

CH-MCCOMAS 5 RUN(MCCOMAS RUN) 8-22

B TEAM

F-LAMBIOTTE 20 RUN (WILCOXON RUN) 2.26 1ST 8-0

F-WILCOXON 40 RUN (WILCOXON RUN) 5.14 4TH 16-0

C TEAM

F-TURNER 70 RUN (PEMBERTON FROM SOWARDS) 3.49 2ND 8-0

CH-JACKSON 1 RUN (RUN FAIL) 3.47 3RD 8-6

F-Z. WHEELER 16 RUN(SOWARDS RUN) 6.30 4TH 16-6

F-Z. WHEELER 10 RUN (SOWARDS RUN) 3.15 4TH 24-6

F-SOWARDS 40 RUN (SOWARDS RUN) 0.45 4TH 32-6

D TEAM

CH-HUNT 73 RUN (RUN FAIL) 3.21 1ST 0-6

CH-RICHENDOLLAR 55 RUN (SCHMIDT FROM RICHENDOLLAR) 4.54 2ND 0-14

CH-HUNT 30 PASS FROM RICHENDOLLAR (SCHMIDT RUN) 0.52 2ND 0-22

CH-SMITH 65 RUN (PASS FAIL) 7.30 3RD 0-28

CH-SCHMIDT 35 RUN (SENTZ FROM RICHENDOLLAR) 3.35 3RD 0-36

F- TAYLOR 65 RUN (RUN FAIL) 3.03 3RD 6-36

CH-HUTCHINSON 3 RUN (RICHENDOLLAR RUN) 1.03 3RD 6-44

F-FERGUSON 65 RUN ( MAX WARD RUN) 0.12 3RD 14-44

CH-SMITH 65 RUN (PASS FAIL) 6.51 4TH 14-50

CH-SCHMIDT 65 RUN (RICHENDOLLAR RUN) 4.04 4TH 14-58

F-TAYLOR 65 RUN (MAYO FROM MAX WARD) 5.29 4TH 22-58

LINCOLN COUNTY AT BARBOURSVILLE

A team
BA - Jovaun Light 13 run (Nicholas Stump run) 4:25 1st quarter 8-0
BA - Alex Houck 40 run (run fail) 0:48 1st quarter 14-0
BA - Tanner Brandon 25 run (Stump run) 7:53 2nd quarter 22-0
LN - Dakota Byrd 40 run (run fail) 2:46 3rd quarter 22-6
BA - Brandon 42 run (Houck run) 7:38 4th quarter 30-6

C team
BA - Ethan Dotson 7 run (Jacob Marsh pass to Brett Armbruster) 0:20 1st quarter 8-0
BA - Coy Garretson 3 run (Luke Christopher run) 4:12 2nd quarter 16-0
BA - Christopher 4 run (Dotson run) 0:50 2nd quarter 24-0
BA - Marsh 17 pass to Armbruster (Christopher run) 4:07 3rd quarter 32-0
LN - Tanner Walls 65 run (Walls run) 3:40 3rd quarter 32-8

D team
BA - Isaiah Vaughn 62 run (run fail) 7:04 1st quarter 6-0
BA - Vaughn 20 run (Matthew Thompson run) 3:45 2nd quarter 14-0
BA - Vaughn 43 run (run fail) 1:13 3rd quarter 20-0
LN - Brody Hoover 36 run (pass fail) 7:07 4th quarter 20-6
LN - Jayse Tully 13 run (John Blankenship run) 0:14 4th quarter 20-14

MILTON AT BOYD COUNTY

B-GAME

M Trey Chapman 28 run (2pt fail) 1:51 1st 6-0

M Chapman 4 run (2pt fail) 1:55 2nd 12-0

M Chapman 35 run (Noah Clark run) 0:00 2nd 20-0

M Noah Clark 30 run (2pt fail) 2:44 3rd 26-0

M Hayden Sheppard 12 run (2pt fail) 6:27 4th 32-0

M Lyle Arthur 1 run (Jericho James run) 0:30 4th 40-0

C-GAME

M Cameron McCoy 18 run (Andrew Shull run) 6:04 1st 8-0

M Tristen Gray 55 run (2pt fail) 7:10 3rd 14-0

M Baden Gillispie 25 run (Gillispie run) 4:38 3rd 22-0

M Nolan Cyrus 64 run (Jakob Caudill run) 7:47 4th 30-0

M Joseph Hayes 35 run (Alec Bentley run) 3:18 4th 38-0

D-GAME

BC Graden McNeil 70 run (2pt fail) 0:00 1st 0-6

BC McNeil 25 run (Carter Stephens run) 0:00 2nd 0-14

BC Stephens 39 run (Brad Newsome run) 3:57 3rd 0-22

WAYNE AT SOUTH POINT

A Team

W-Bradley Sharp 15 run (Braiden Short run) 5:11 1st 0-8

W-Luke Cassidy 1 run (Short run) :25 1st 0-16

W-Sharp 67 run (run fail) 3:49 2nd 0-22

W-Sharp 24 run (run fail) 4:58 3rd 0-28

SP-Seth Finnegan 17 pass from Brandin Jackson (Jackson run) 5:11 4th 8-28

B Team

W-Logan McSweeney 3 run (McSweeney run) 1:13 1st 0-8

W-McSweeney 33 run (run fail) 5:57 2nd 0-14

W-Grayson Pratt 12 run (Corey Marcum pass from Dylan Ratliff) :17 2nd 0-22

W-Dylan Ratliff 1 run (run fail) 2:04 3rd 0-28

C Team

SP-Cade Brandt 3 run (run fail) :55 1st 6-0

SP-Brandt 2 run (run fail) :45 2nd 12-0

SP-Adrien Johnson 34 run (Jacob Wise run) 2:30 3rd 20-0

W-Issac Dean 25 pass from Nathan Ellis (Gunner Harmon run) :57 4th 20-8

D Team Game

W-Colt Adams 3 run (run fail) 1:22 1st 0-6

W-Adams 22 run (run fail) 3:29 2nd 0-12

SP-Nakyan Turner 55 run (run fail) 2:34 2nd 6-12

W-Gavin Meadows 1 run (run fail) 2:22 3rd 6-18

Schedule for September 17, 2011

Boyd County at Beverly Hills

Ceredo-Kenova at Wayne

Douglass Cammack at Milton

Fairland at Tolsia

Mason County at Barboursville

South Point at Buffalo

Vinson at Chesapeake

Lawrence County – BYE

Lincoln County – OPEN

Ona – BYE


Comments powered by Disqus